IS IT VEGAN?

Are MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin vanilla wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt corn syrup corn syrup canola cottonseed soybean sodium bicarbonate yeast

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, corn syrup, vegetable oil [may contain one or more of the following: corn, canola, cottonseed, soybean], sodium bicarbonate, yeast).

UPC

034952586121
Created by Steve