IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL HEARTS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt skim milk dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d palm kernal soybean oil sea salt whey alkali natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavoring, salt), sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar), sugar, evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d), hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernal, soybean oil), contains less than 2% of the following: sea salt, whey (milk), salt, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier).

UPC

034952592641
Created by Steve