IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE PRETZEL SEA SALT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter cocoa mass whole milk powder soy lecithin natural vanilla extract wheat flour malt salt pure soybean oil vegetable fiber yeast and soda corn syrup partially hydrogenated soybean oil milk dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d3 natural and artificial flavor sea salt

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], and natural vanilla extract), pretzel bits (wheat flour, malt, salt, pure soybean oil, vegetable fiber, yeast and soda), toffee bits (sugar, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, evaporated milk [milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d3], salt, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin), sea salt.

UPC

879147003768
Created by Steve