IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH GINGERSNAP FILLING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter cocoa mass shea butter coconut oil sunfloweroil butter fat skimmed milk powder whey powder from milk emulsifier lecithin cocoa powder flavours salt minimum and minimum milk solids in the milk chocolate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (shea butter, coconut oil, sunfloweroil), butter fat, skimmed milk powder, whey powder from milk, emulsifier, lecithin (soya), cocoa powder, flavours, salt, cocoa solids: 32% minimum and minimum 24% milk solids in the milk chocolate.

UPC

7350082260032
Created by Steve