IS IT VEGAN?
Are MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
peanuts
cocoa butter
milk powder
cocoa mass
emulsifier
and artificial flavor
minimum "
Full Ingredient List
sugar, peanuts (20%), cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin) and artificial flavor (ethylvanillin). "cocoa solids: minimum 28%" "milk solids: minimum 16%".
UPC
051817503871
Created by
Steve