IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin an emulsifier salt artificial flavor natural artificial flavors corn syrup palm oil skim milk whey cocoa food starch-modified invertase citric acid egg whites gelatin partially hydrogenated corn syrup red 40 yellow 6 potassium sorbate hydrolyzed soy protein sodium hexametaphosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), corn syrup, palm oil. contains 2% or less of: milk, skim milk, whey, cocoa, natural & artificial flavors, food starch-modified, invertase, citric acid, salt, egg whites, gelatin, partially hydrogenated corn syrup, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium hexametaphosphate.

UPC

041761450291
Created by Steve