IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK POWDER, STRAWBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
natural flavor
beet juice powder
maltodextrin
carrageenan
beta carotene
citric acid
salt
sodium ascorbate
ferric pyrophosphate
niacinamide
zinc oxide
thiamin hydrochloride
copper gluconate
manganese sulfate
biotin
Full Ingredient List
sugar, natural flavor, beet juice powder, less than 2% of maltodextrin, carrageenan, beta carotene, citric acid, salt. vitamins and minerals: sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), ferric pyrophosphate (iron), niacinamide, zinc oxide, thiamin hydrochloride, copper gluconate, manganese sulfate, biotin.
UPC
028000237752
Created by
Steve