IS IT VEGAN?
Are MINI ANGUS CHEESEBURGERS BEEF PATTY WITH CHEESE ON A BUN SANDWICHES, MINI ANGUS CHEESEBURGERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
sugar
soybean oil
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
angus beef
soy protein concentrate
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
cyanocobalamin
caramel color
onion
sodium phosphate
dextrose
from canola
soybean oil
cottonseed oils
maltodextrin
natural flavors
modified cornstarch
corn syrup solids
beef extract
yeast extract
beef stock
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
lactic acid
beef fat
citric acid
pasteurized proce
Full Ingredient List
bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. angus beef patty: angus beef, water, textured vegetable protein product (soy protein concentrate, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, cyanocobalamin, caramel color), onion, contains 2% or less of: sodium phosphate, salt, caramel color, sugar, dextrose, beef type flavor (from canola, soybean & cottonseed oils), maltodextrin, natural flavors, modified cornstarch, corn syrup solids, beef extract, yeast extract, beef stock, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, lactic acid, beef fat, citric acid. pasteurized process american cheese product: cultured milk and skim milk, whey, salt, sodium citrate, modified food starch, artificial color, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, enzymes, soy lecithin.
UPC
075901155524
Created by
Steve