IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI APPLE CRISP CRUNCH COOKIES, APPLE CRISP, CRUNCH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain oats
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cane sugar
brown sugar
butter
rainforest alliance palm oil
cage free eggs
organic apples
vanilla extract
water
salt
allspice
nutmeg
cinnamon
cloves
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
non-gmo corn starch
ascorbic acid
natural flavoring
Full Ingredient List
whole grain oats, unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, rainforest alliance certified palm oil, cage free eggs, organic apples, vanilla extract, water, salt, allspice, nutmeg, cinnamon, cloves, baking soda, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, non-gmo corn starch), ascorbic acid, natural flavoring.
UPC
859260005283
Created by
Steve