IS IT VEGAN?

Are MINI BLACK & WHITE SPECIALTY COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour potassium sorbate niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar water eggs soybean oil invert sugar baking powder whey - nonfat dry wheat starch salt vegetable sorbitan mono-sterate vegetable polysorbate 60 vegetable mono and diglycerides sodium propionate corn syrup citric acid titanium dioxide agar-agar mono- and diglycerides locust bean gum natural and artificial flavor sodium benzoate fd&c red 40 fd&c blue 1 fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, potassium sorbate, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, eggs, soybean oil, invert sugar, baking powder, whey - (milk)nonfat dry, wheat starch, salt, dough conditioners (vegetable sorbitan , mono-sterate, vegetable polysorbate 60, vegetable mono and diglycerides, sodium propionate), natural and artificial flavors: coating: sugar, water, corn syrup, potassium sorbate, citric acid, titanium dioxide, agar-agar, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, natural and artificial flavor, sodium benzoate (as a preservative). may contain: fd&c red 40, fd&c blue 1, fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6.

UPC

745703057509
Created by Steve