IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
dry roasted peanuts
dextrose
hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil
salt
water
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel oil
corn syrup solids
inulin
cocoa
alkali
invert sugar
soybean oil
blue 2 lake
caramel color
chocolate liquor
egg whites
glycerin
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
milk
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
pea fiber
potassium sorbate and sodium propionate
red 40
soy lecithin
whey
xanthan gum
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil, salt), water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, inulin (chicory roots), cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, invert sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: blue 2 lake, caramel color, chocolate liquor, egg whites, glycerin, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, pea fiber, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake.
UPC
029519216023
Created by
Steve