IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI BUNDT CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
eggs
vegetable oil
chocolate
cocoa butter
milk fat
vanillin
milk
cultured cream
high fructose
corn syrup
sweetened condensed milk
milk
cocoa
alkali
modified corn starch
nonfat milk
vegetable oil
potassium sorbate
citric acid
soy flour
soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavors
mono and diglycerides
baking soda
sodium aluminium phosphate
modified whey
vital wheat gluten
salt
calcium acetate
sorbitan monostearate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
polysorbate 60
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, oil, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, vanillin, milk, grade a cultured cream, high fructose, corn syrup, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, modified corn starch, nonfat milk, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soy and cottonseed), contains 2% or less of: potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, soy flour, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminium phosphate), modified whey, vital wheat gluten, salt, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60.
UPC
892436002327
Created by
Steve