IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI BUNDT CAKE, KEY LIME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid eggs water pasteurized milk and cream nonfat milk cheese culture salt carob bean gum sodium alignate natural flavor butter liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil nonfat dry milk vegetable shortening dextrose key lime concentrate pulp cells lime oil lemon peel zest lemon oil essence baking powder mono and diglycerides corn starch soybean oil corn syrup solids sodium caseinate benzoic acid polysorbate 60 lactic acid propyl gallate artificial color soy lecithin sodium benzoate citric acid artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta carotene propylene glycol monostearate monoglycerides lactylic esters of fatty acids potassium sorbate enzymes sodium bicarbon

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), eggs, water, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, nonfat milk, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, sodium alignate, natural flavor), butter, liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oil), dextrose, key lime concentrate, pulp cells, lime oil, lemon peel zest, lemon oil essence, baking powder, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono and diglycerides, corn starch, soybean oil, corn syrup solids, natural flavor, sodium caseinate (milk), benzoic acid (preservative), polysorbate 60, lactic acid, propyl gallate (antioxidant), artificial color, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate added, colored with beta carotene, propylene glycol monostearate, monoglycerides, lactylic esters of fatty acids, potassium sorbate (preservative), enzymes, sodium bicarbonate, fd&c yellow #5.

UPC

892436002556
Created by Steve