IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI BUNDT CAKE, RED VELVET vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzyme folic acid milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum oil buttermilk eggs water cocoa dry powder unsweetened margarint baking soda vinegar vanilla maltodextrin partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils soy potassium sorbate citric acid mono and diglycerides corn starch food starch modified gluconodelta lactone dextrose benzoic acid fd&c #40 sodium benzoate sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese, culture, salt, carob bean gum), oil, buttermilk, eggs, water, cocoa, dry powder unsweetened, margarint, baking soda, vinegar, vanilla, maltodextrin, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, salt, contains 2% or less of natural and artificial flavors (milk, soy), potassium sorbate, citric acid, mono and diglycerides, corn starch, food starch modified, gluconodelta lactone, dextrose, benzoic acid, fd&c #40, enzyme, sodium benzoate, sodium bicarbonate.

UPC

892436002549
Created by Steve