IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI BUNDT CAKE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water eggs vegetable oil chocolate cocoa butter milk fat vanillin milk cultured cream high fructose corn syrup sweetened condensed milk milk cocoa alkali modified corn starch nonfat milk vegetable oil potassium sorbate citric acid soy flour soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors mono and diglycerides baking soda sodium aluminium phosphate modified whey vital wheat gluten salt calcium acetate sorbitan monostearate sodium stearoyl lactylate xanthan gum polysorbate 60

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, oil, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, vanillin, milk, grade a cultured cream, high fructose, corn syrup, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, modified corn starch, nonfat milk, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soy and cottonseed), contains 2% or less of: potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, soy flour, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, mono and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminium phosphate), modified whey, vital wheat gluten, salt, calcium acetate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, polysorbate 60.

UPC

892436002327
Created by Steve