IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI BUNDT CAKES, MAPLE & PUMPKIN SPICE, MAPLE & PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm and soybean oil
nonfat milk
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
sorbitan tristearate
soy lecithin
bha
natural flavor
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
soybean oil
palm oil
invert sugar
cocoa butter
milk
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
beta - carotene
caramel color
cellulose gum
cinnamon
citric acid
cornstarch
datem
dextrose
egg whites
food starch - modified
guar gum
gum arabic
high oleic sunflower
canola oil
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono-and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs white decorating cream (sugar, palm and soybean oil, nonfat milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sorbitan tristearate, soy lecithin, bha (preservative), natural flavor), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), soybean oil, palm oil, invert sugar, orange and yellow decorative curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake), contains 2% or less of: beta - carotene (color) caramel color, cellulose gum, cinnamon, citric acid, cornstarch, datem. dextrose, egg whites, food starch - modified, guar gum, gum arabic, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono-and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate), propylene glycol albinate, propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, salt sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, soy lecithin, spice, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 6, yellow corn flour
UPC
029519221027
Created by
Steve