IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI BUNDT CAKES, MAPLE & PUMPKIN SPICE, MAPLE & PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm and soybean oil nonfat milk hydrogenated palm kernel oil sorbitan tristearate soy lecithin bha natural flavor pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum soybean oil palm oil invert sugar cocoa butter milk yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake beta - carotene caramel color cellulose gum cinnamon citric acid cornstarch datem dextrose egg whites food starch - modified guar gum gum arabic high oleic sunflower canola oil hydrogenated cottonseed oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate mono-and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor polyglycerol esters of fatty acids polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs white decorating cream (sugar, palm and soybean oil, nonfat milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sorbitan tristearate, soy lecithin, bha (preservative), natural flavor), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), soybean oil, palm oil, invert sugar, orange and yellow decorative curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake), contains 2% or less of: beta - carotene (color) caramel color, cellulose gum, cinnamon, citric acid, cornstarch, datem. dextrose, egg whites, food starch - modified, guar gum, gum arabic, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono-and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate), propylene glycol albinate, propylene glycol mono-and diesters of fatty acids, salt sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, soy lecithin, spice, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 6, yellow corn flour

UPC

029519221027
Created by Steve