IS IT VEGAN?

Are MINI CARAMEL BALLS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt corn syrup skim milk palm kernel soybean cottonseed coconut or palm oil evaporated milk artificial flavor gum arabic modified starch confectioner's glaze xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], artificial flavoring, salt), corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar), sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: palm kernel, soybean, cottonseed, coconut or palm oil), evaporated milk, salt, artificial flavor, gum arabic, modified starch, confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum.

UPC

034952583946
Created by Steve