IS IT VEGAN?

Are MINI CRUNCH! COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla cane sugar brown sugar butter palm fruit oil cage free eggs salt baking soda

Full Ingredient List

unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, salt, baking soda.

UPC

851353005408
Created by Steve