IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI CRUNCH OATMEAL COOKIES, BROWN SUGAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rolled oats wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cane sugar brown sugar butter palm fruit oil cage free eggs vanilla salt baking soda aluminum free baking powder

Full Ingredient List

rolled oats, unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, salt, baking soda, aluminum free baking powder.

UPC

851353005415
Created by Steve