IS IT VEGAN?
Are MINI CRUNCH OATMEAL COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rolled oats
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cane sugar
brown sugar
butter
palm fruit oil
cage free eggs
vanilla
salt
baking soda
aluminum free baking powder
Full Ingredient List
rolled oats, unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, salt, baking soda, aluminum free baking powder.
UPC
851353005415
Created by
Steve