IS IT VEGAN?
Are MINI CUBAN BUNS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
lard
partially hydrogenated soybean oil and partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil
better
eggs
sugar
yeast and salt
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water shortening (contains one or more of the following: lard, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil) better, eggs, sugar, yeast and salt.
UPC
682479852047
Created by
Steve