IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI CUPCAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm
soybean
canola
palm kernel
rice flour
eggs
alkali
food starch-modified
nonfat milk
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
cornstarch
corn syrup
salt
cottonseed
whey
egg whites
mono and diglycerides
dextrose
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
soy lecithin
wheat starch
guar gum
potassium sorbate
polysorbate 60
sodium carboxymethylcellulose
confectioner's glaze
natural
artificial flavors
gum arabic
glycerin
calcium sulfate
carrageenan
sodium stearoyl lactylate
datem
yellow 5
wheat protein isolate
yellow 6
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
blue 1
methylcellulose
xanthan gum
carnauba wax
red 3
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (palm, soybean, canola and/or palm kernel), rice flour, eggs, cocoa (processed with alkali), food starch-modified, nonfat milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate), cornstarch, corn syrup, salt, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), whey, egg whites, mono and diglycerides, dextrose, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, wheat starch, guar gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), polysorbate 60, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, confectioner's glaze, natural & artificial flavors, gum arabic, glycerin, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, sodium stearoyl lactylate, datem, yellow 5, wheat protein isolate, yellow 6, calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate, blue 1, methylcellulose, xanthan gum, carnauba wax, red 3.
UPC
078742039572
Created by
Steve