IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI CUPCAKES, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil alkali eggs rice flour modified cornstarch nonfat milk baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate cornstarch corn syrup dextrose salt whey soybean oil cottonseed mono- and diglycerides palm oil palm kernel oils soy lecithin natural artificial flavors guar gum polysorbate 60 polyglycerol esters of fatty acids confectioner's glaze potassium sorbate gum arabic sodium carboxymethylcellulose carrageenan canola oil glycerin titanium dioxide sodium stearoyl lactylate calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate calcium sulfate blue 1 red 3 yellow 5 methylcellulose yellow 6 carnauba wax red 40

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, palm oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), eggs, rice flour, modified cornstarch, nonfat milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate), cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrose, salt, whey (milk), partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean and/or cottonseed), mono- and diglycerides, palm and/or palm kernel oils, soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavors, guar gum, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, confectioner's glaze, potassium sorbate (preservative), gum arabic, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, carrageenan, canola oil, glycerin, titanium dioxide (color), sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate, calcium sulfate, blue 1, red 3, yellow 5, methylcellulose, yellow 6, carnauba wax, red 40.

UPC

078742089294
Created by Steve