IS IT VEGAN?

Are MINI CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid egg butter cream cheese water nonfat milk vanilla soybean oil salt egg white cocoa alkali egg yolk chocolate cocoa butter milk fat partially hydrogenated soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate dicalcium phosphate monocalcium phosphate mono and diglycerides modified whey xanthan gum guar gum natural and artificial flavor vital wheat gluten vanillin modified tapioca starch carob powder vegetable oil high fructose corn syrup propylene glycol mono and diesters of fatty acids dextrose maltodextrin potassium sorbate cellulose gum tetrasodium pyrophosphate red color #40 polysorbate 60 cornstarch partially hydrogenated soybean and palm oils soy lecithin sodium benzoate citric acid vita

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg, butter, cream cheese, water, nonfat milk, vanilla, soybean oil, salt, egg white, cocoa processed with alkali, egg yolk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), contains 2% or less of: mono and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified whey, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, vital wheat gluten, vanillin, modified tapioca starch, carob powder, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soy and cottonseed), high fructose corn syrup, propylene glycol mono and diesters of fatty acids, dextrose, maltodextrin, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, red color #40, polysorbate 60, cornstarch, partially hydrogenated soybean and palm oils, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, colored with beta carotene, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calcium acetate.

UPC

892436002723
Created by Steve