IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI CUPCAKES, VANILLA & CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
egg
butter
cream cheese
water
nonfat milk
vanilla
soybean oil
salt
egg white
cocoa
alkali
egg yolk
chocolate
cocoa butter
milk fat
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
dicalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
modified whey
xanthan gum
guar gum
natural and artificial flavor
vital wheat gluten
vanillin
modified tapioca starch
carob powder
vegetable oil
high fructose corn syrup
propylene glycol mono and diesters of fatty acids
dextrose
maltodextrin
potassium sorbate
cellulose gum
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
red color #40
polysorbate 60
cornstarch
partially hydrogenated soybean and palm oils
soy lecithin
sodium benzoate
citric acid
vita
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg, butter, cream cheese, water, nonfat milk, vanilla, soybean oil, salt, egg white, cocoa processed with alkali, egg yolk, chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), contains 2% or less of: mono and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified whey, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, vital wheat gluten, vanillin, modified tapioca starch, carob powder, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated soy and cottonseed), high fructose corn syrup, propylene glycol mono and diesters of fatty acids, dextrose, maltodextrin, potassium sorbate (preservative), cellulose gum, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, red color #40, polysorbate 60, cornstarch, partially hydrogenated soybean and palm oils, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, colored with beta carotene, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calcium acetate.
UPC
892436002723
Created by
Steve