IS IT VEGAN?

Are MINI HOT DOG ROLLS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour potassium bromate water palm shortening dextrose sugar salt defatted soy flour mono-and diglycerides ascorbic acid enzymes l-cysteine hydrochloride yeast milk egg

Full Ingredient List

bleached wheat flour enriched (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, potassium bromate), water, palm shortening, dextrose, sugar, salt, defatted soy flour, corn starch and 2% or less of each of the following: mono-and diglycerides, potassium bromate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), enzymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride, yeast, milk, egg.

UPC

091449100253
Created by Steve