IS IT VEGAN?

Are MINI ICE CREAM SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream buttermilk sugar whey corn syrup mono- and diglycerides guar gum calcium sulfate carob bean gum cellulose gum carrageenan vanilla extract artificial flavor annatto wheat flour soybean and palm oil cocoa dextrose caramel color high fructose corn syrup corn flour food starch-modified salt baking soda soy lecithin artificial chocolate flavor

Full Ingredient List

ice cream (milk, cream, buttermilk, sugar, whey, corn syrup, contains 1% or less of mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, vanilla extract, artificial flavor, annatto for color). wafer (wheat flour, sugar, soybean and palm oil, cocoa, dextrose, caramel color, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, corn flour, food starch-modified, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, artificial chocolate flavor).

UPC

078742122601
Created by Steve