IS IT VEGAN?
Are MINI MARIA COOKIES BITE SIZE COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
palm oil
glucose syrup
whey powder
salt
sodium bicarbonate
ammonium bicarbonate
artificial flavor
soy lecithin and sodium metabisulfite
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, glucose syrup, whey powder, salt, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, artificial flavor, soy lecithin and sodium metabisulfite.
UPC
041331049702
Created by
Steve