IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS HOT COCOA MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup solids vegetable oil dairy product solids cocoa alkali corn syrup dextrose modified corn starch gelatin artificial and natural flavor sodium hexametaphosphate calcium carbonate salt cellulose gum sodium caseinate dipotassium phosphate sodium citrate guar gum nonfat milk sodium aluminosilicate mono- and diglycerides artificial flavors sucralose

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup solids, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel and hydrogenated soybean), dairy product solids (from milk), cocoa processed with alkali, marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, dextrose, modified corn starch, gelatin, artificial and natural flavor, sodium hexametaphosphate), calcium carbonate, and less than 2% of salt, cellulose gum, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium citrate, guar gum, nonfat milk, sodium aluminosilicate, mono- and diglycerides, artificial flavors, sucralose.

UPC

050000397600
Created by Steve