IS IT VEGAN?
Are MINI MUFFINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
soybean oil
eggs
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
dextrose
soy lecithin
vanillin
food starch-modified
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
polysorbate 60
invert sugar
glycerine
whey
nonfat dry milk
wheat gluten
salt
potassium sorbate and sorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, eggs, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanillin), contains 2% or less of: food starch-modified, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60, invert sugar, glycerine, whey, nonfat dry milk, wheat gluten, salt, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (preservatives), natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, guar gum.
UPC
078742089355
Created by
Steve