IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINI POUND CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar eggs emulsifiers mono and diglycerides of fatty acids and polyglycerol ester of fatty acid from palm soya and rapeseeds corn starch sweetner glycerol glucose syrup flavors from natural identical resources salt acidifier preservatives within the announced health limits skimmed milk powder palm oil and / or sunflower oil dairy butter flavor from natural identical resources raising agents water

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, eggs, emulsifiers (vegetable) (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids and polyglycerol ester of fatty acid from palm, soya and rapeseeds), corn starch, sweetner (sorbitol), glycerol, glucose syrup, flavors from natural identical resources, salt, acidifier (citric acid), preservatives (potassium sorbate and calcium propionate) within the announced health limits, skimmed milk powder (cow milk), palm oil and / or sunflower oil, dairy butter flavor from natural identical resources, raising agents (sodium acid pyrophosphate and sodium bicarbonate), water.

UPC

6253002435620
Created by Steve