IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINI PUMPKIN HARVEST SUGAR COOKIES, MINI PUMPKIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
eggs
corn syrup solids
soybean oil
salt
corn starch
yellow 6 lake
beta carotene
turmeric
yellow 6
annatto
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
sodium propionate
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
natural and artificial flavors
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: eggs, corn syrup solids, soybean oil, salt, corn starch, colors (yellow 6 lake, beta carotene, turmeric, yellow 6, annatto), leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), sodium propionate (preservative), confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavors, soy lecithin (emulsifier).
UPC
041820820720
Created by
Steve