IS IT VEGAN?
Is MINOR'S, CHILE GARLIC SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
soybean
rice
sea salt
koji starter
wheat
soybeans
salt
sodium benzoate as a preservative
lima beans
toasted sesame oil
garlic puree
modified cornstarch
tomato powder
roasted red bell pepper puree
spice
citric acid
paprika
vinegar
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, miso paste (water, soybean, rice, sea salt, koji starter [aspergillus oryzae]), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate as a preservative), lima beans (lima beans, water, salt), 2% or less of toasted sesame oil, salt, garlic puree, modified cornstarch , tomato powder, roasted red bell pepper puree, spice, citric acid, paprika, vinegar, xanthan gum.
UPC
050000231706
Created by
Steve