IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINOR'S, SESAME SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup corn syrup water wheat soybeans salt sodium benzoate as a preservative modified cornstarch sugarcane molasses toasted sesame oil rice sea salt koji starter garlic powder maltodextrin citric acid caramel color natural flavor xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, less than 1% sodium benzoate as a preservative), water, modified cornstarch, 2% or less of sugarcane molasses, toasted sesame oil, salt, miso paste (water, soybeans, rice, sea salt, koji starter [aspergillus oryzae]), garlic powder, soy sauce powder (soy sauce [wheat, soybeans, salt], maltodextrin, salt), citric acid, caramel color, natural flavor, xanthan gum.

UPC

050000231607
Created by Steve