IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINOR'S, SWEET & SPICY PLUM SAUCE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup corn syrup water plum juice concentrate ginger citric acid salt modified cornstarch spices corn oil white distilled vinegar caramel color xanthan gum artificial and natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, water, plum juice concentrate, ginger puree (ginger, water, citric acid), salt, modified cornstarch, 2% or less of spices, corn oil, white distilled vinegar, citric acid, caramel color, xanthan gum, artificial and natural flavors.

UPC

050000548774
Created by Steve