IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINOR'S, SZECHUAN SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat soybeans salt sodium benzoate as a preservative high fructose corn syrup sherry wine soybean oil modified cornstarch vinegar spices oyster extractives sugar caramel color sesame oil natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate as a preservative), high fructose corn syrup, sherry wine (sherry wine, salt), soybean oil, modified cornstarch, vinegar, 2% or less of spices, oyster flavored sauce (oyster extractives, sugar, water, salt, modified cornstarch, caramel color), sesame oil, natural flavors.

UPC

050000232000
Created by Steve