IS IT VEGAN?

Is MINT CHIP BROWNIE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, MINT CHIP BROWNIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar condensed skim milk corn sweetener fructose whey guar gum soy lecithin egg yolk locust bean gum carrageenan water wheat flour ascorbic acid mono- and diglycerides l-cysteine cocoa powder butter unsweetened chocolate organic dextrose cocoa butter natural vanilla extract eggs salt natural vanilla flavor baking soda dextrose and sunflower lecithin natural peppermint flavor fruit juice

Full Ingredient List

ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, condensed skim milk, corn sweetener, fructose, whey, stabilizer [guar gum, soy lecithin, egg yolk, locust bean gum, carrageenan]), sugar, water, flour (wheat flour, ascorbic acid, mono- and diglycerides, l-cysteine), cocoa powder, butter, chocolate chunks (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, organic dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), eggs, milk, salt, natural vanilla flavor, baking soda, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose) and sunflower lecithin, sugar, natural peppermint flavor, fruit juice (color).

UPC

095411001630
Created by Steve