IS IT VEGAN?
Is MIRIN SWEET COOKING RICE WINE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice sake
cooking sherry
high fructose corn syrup
water
salt
sodium benzoate
!
Full Ingredient List
mirin (rice sake, cooking sherry), high fructose corn syrup, water, salt, and sodium benzoate (preservative)!
UPC
076132112010
Created by
Steve