IS IT VEGAN?
Is MIX SELECTION CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted peanuts
sugar
cocoa paste
cocoa butter
e-414
e-904
emulsifier
flavouring
toasted almonds
whole milk powder
whey
whole milk poowder
skimmed milk powder
Full Ingredient List
chocolate negro: ingredients: roasted peanuts (40%), sugar, cocoa paste (22%), cocoa butter (6%), coating agents (e-414, e-904), emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. chocolate con leche: ingredients: sugar, toasted almonds (25%) cocoa butter (17%), whole milk powder, cocoa paste (5%), whey, coating agents (e-414, e-904), emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. chocolate blanco: ingredients: sugar, toasted almonds (25%), cocoa butter (21%) whole milk poowder, skimmed milk powder, coating agents (e-414, e-904), emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring.
UPC
041331062374
Created by
Steve