IS IT VEGAN?
Is MIXED BERRY FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized low fat milk
sugar
strawberries
blackberries
raspberries
high fructose corn syrup
corn starch-modified
kosher gelatin
pectin
citric acid
artificial flavors
potassium sorbate
sucralose
fd&c red 40 and fd&c blue 1
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
cultured grade a pasteurized low fat milk, sugar, strawberries, blackberries, raspberries, high fructose corn syrup, corn starch-modified, kosher gelatin, pectin, citric acid, artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sucralose, fd&c red 40 and fd&c blue 1 (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
819393021048
Created by
Steve