IS IT VEGAN?
Is MIXED BERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE LOW FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured low fat milk
sugar
milk protein concentrate
chicory root fiber
strawberry puree
blackberry puree
raspberry puree
pomegranate juice concentrate
acerola pulp
natural flavors
pectin
locust bean gum
lemon juice concentrate
stevia leaf extract
natamycin
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, sugar, milk protein concentrate, chicory root fiber, strawberry puree, blackberry puree, raspberry puree, pomegranate juice concentrate, acerola pulp (vitamin c), natural flavors, pectin, locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, stevia leaf extract, natamycin (a mold inhibitor).
UPC
819393020515
Created by
Steve