IS IT VEGAN?
Is MIXED FRUIT JELLY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
orange
peach
pineapple
high fructose syrup
sugar
dietary fiber
carrageenan
carob bean gum
xanthan gum
gellan gum
calcium lactate
citric acid
trisodium citrate
malic acid
ascorbic acid
sodium d-isoascorbate
potassium chloride
pentyl acetate
allyl hexanoate
ethyl butyrate
ethanol
potassium sorbate
beta-carotene
Full Ingredient List
water, mixed fruit>=15% (orange, peach, pineapple), high fructose syrup, sugar, nata de coco (water, sugar, dietary fiber), carrageenan, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, gellan gum, calcium lactate, citric acid, trisodium citrate, malic acid, ascorbic acid, sodium d-isoascorbate, potassium chloride, artificial fruit flavor (pentyl acetate, allyl hexanoate, ethyl butyrate, ethanol (solvent)), potassium sorbate, beta-carotene
UPC
6926475201800
Created by
Steve