IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOIST CAKE WITH STREUSEL TOPPING AND CINNAMON FILLING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid polydextrose glycerin invert sugar inulin alpha-tocopherols artificial flavor beta-carotene pasteurized cream lactic acid natural flavor calcium carbonate canola oil caramel color citric acid corn cereal corn oil cornstarch corn syrup corn syrup solids pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum dextrose food starch-modified guar gum hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil interesterified soybean oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum phosphate mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk pea fiber polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sodium propionate and sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate soybean oil soy lecithin spice xa

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), polydextrose, glycerin, invert sugar, inulin (chicory roots), contains 2% or less of: alpha-tocopherols (preservative), artificial flavor, beta-carotene (color), butter (pasteurized cream, lactic acid, natural flavor), calcium carbonate, canola oil, caramel color, citric acid, corn cereal, corn oil, cornstarch, corn syrup, corn syrup solids, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), dextrose, food starch-modified, guar gum, hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil, interesterified soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, pea fiber, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sodium propionate and sorbic acid (preservatives), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soybean oil, soy lecithin, spice, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519232139
Created by Steve