IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOIST CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLET WITH CREAMY FUDGE, TOPPED WITH RICH PEANUT BUTTER ICING AND CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar powdered sugar whole eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil water palm oil salt mono diglycerides annatto calcium disodium edta added as preservative artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate peanuts dextrose rapeseed cottonseed oil corn syrup canola oil cocoa alkali invert sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter whole milk milkfat natural flavor sunflower oil food starch-modified egg yolk nonfat milk glycerin egg whites hydrogenated cottonseed oil baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium benzoate ,

Full Ingredient List

sugar, powdered sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono & diglycerides, colored with annatto, calcium disodium edta added as preservative, artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate added), peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [rapeseed and/or cottonseed oil], salt), corn syrup, canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, chocolate flakes (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk, milkfat, natural flavor), sunflower oil, food starch-modified, egg yolk, chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium benzoate (preservatives), corn starch, polysorbate 60, dextrose, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, soy lecithin, sorbitol, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (color), datem, citric acid, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, propylene glycol, yellow 5, yellow 6, xanthan gum, carboxymethyl cellulose, alpha tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

029519223571
Created by Steve