IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOIST CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLET WITH CREAMY FUDGE, TOPPED WITH RICH PEANUT BUTTER ICING AND CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
powdered sugar
whole eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
palm oil
salt
mono
diglycerides
annatto
calcium disodium edta added as preservative
artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
peanuts
dextrose
rapeseed
cottonseed oil
corn syrup
canola oil
cocoa
alkali
invert sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
whole milk
milkfat
natural flavor
sunflower oil
food starch-modified
egg yolk
nonfat milk
glycerin
egg whites
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium benzoate
,
Full Ingredient List
sugar, powdered sugar, whole eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono & diglycerides, colored with annatto, calcium disodium edta added as preservative, artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate added), peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [rapeseed and/or cottonseed oil], salt), corn syrup, canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, chocolate flakes (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk, milkfat, natural flavor), sunflower oil, food starch-modified, egg yolk, chocolate liquor, nonfat milk, mono & diglycerides, glycerin, egg whites, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium benzoate (preservatives), corn starch, polysorbate 60, dextrose, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, soy lecithin, sorbitol, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors, titanium dioxide (color), datem, citric acid, soy flour, lactic acid, agar, propylene glycol, yellow 5, yellow 6, xanthan gum, carboxymethyl cellulose, alpha tocopherols (preservative).
UPC
029519223571
Created by
Steve