IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOIST YELLOW AND VELVETY CHOCOLATE CAKE LAYERS FILLED WITH FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
palm oil
canola oil
invert sugar
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
agar-agar
beta-carotene
blue 1 lake
cream
salt
carrageenan
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
artificial color
gum arabic
carnauba wax
hydroxylated soy lecithin
egg yolks
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
guar gum
lactic acid
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
modified cellulose
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
phosphoric acid
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
methylparaben
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
propylparaben,
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, palm oil, canola oil, invert sugar, snowflake decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified), glycerin, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, beta-carotene (color), blue 1 lake, butter (cream, salt), carrageenan, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, diamond candy crystals (sugar, artificial color, corn syrup, gum arabic, carnauba wax, hydroxylated soy lecithin), egg whites, egg yolks, food starch-modified, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, phosphoric acid, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (methylparaben, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, propylparaben, salt, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), turmeric (color), unsweetened chocolate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519240882
Created by
Steve