IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOJO PICANTE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
salt
orange juice concentrate
lemon juice concentrate
garlic
onion
habanero pepper powder
spices
sugar
0
sodium benzoate and sodium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
water, salt, orange juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, onion, habanero pepper powder, spices, sugar, 0. 1% sodium benzoate and sodium sorbate.
UPC
041331030496
Created by
Steve