IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasilla peppers ancho peppers mulato peppers almonds raisins peanuts sesame seed cinnamon sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter skim milk powder soy lecithin vanillin oil salt spices

Full Ingredient List

pasilla peppers, ancho peppers, mulato peppers, almonds, raisins, peanuts, sesame seed, cinnamon, chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, skim milk powder, soy lecithin, vanillin), oil, salt, and spices.

UPC

041331029056
Created by Steve