IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOLE RED vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dry chiles
almonds
craker
sugar,raisins
sesame seed
garlic
cocoa
peanut
pumkin seed
corn tortilla
cinnamon vegetable shortening
pure canola vegetable oil
spices
Full Ingredient List
dry chiles, almonds, craker (wheat flour), sugar,raisins, sesame seed, garlic, cocoa, peanut, pumkin seed, corn tortilla, cinnamon vegetable shortening, pure canola vegetable oil, spices.
UPC
7503005803117
Created by
Steve